Alumni

Our alumni have gone on to prestigious fellowships, faculty positions, and clinical appointments across the country. Here are the destinations of some of our recent graduates.


Class of 2017
Michael BarcaUltrasound Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt
Christopher Caravanos Critical Care Fellowship, Memorial Sloan Kettering Hospital
Denrick Cooper Global Health Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt
Vincent Costa Montefiore Weiler Medical Center Faculty, NY
Noah DeLone Montefiore Weiler Medical Center Faculty, NY
Jonathan Dobrinsky Broward Health, Florida
Padraic Gerety St. Agnes Hospital, CA
Ari LapinValley Health System, NV
James Mangan Valley Health System, NV
Miguel Martinez Sierra Providence Hospital, TX
Gary McLaughlin Valley Health System, NV
Patrick Olivieri Valley Health System, NV
David Terca Valley Health System, NV
Vanessa Torrijos Aiken Regional Medical Center, SC


Class of 2016
Simran Buttar Medical Education Fellowship, Thomas Jefferson
Katherine Charles Bronx Lebanon Hospital, NY
Kevin Davey Global Health Fellowship, UCSF
Michael DoctorSimulation Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt
Ian Justl Ellis Medical Education Fellowship, John Peter Smith Hospital, TX
Emily Eaglstein Baptist Hospital, FL
Anne Katz Simulation Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt
Quinn Leslie Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt Faculty, NY
Allegra Long Broward Health, FL
Danish Malik Critical Care Fellowship, University of Pittsburgh
Allison Sauler Administration Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt
Carol Pak-Teng Jersey City Medical Center, NJ
Mojdeh Toomarian Kaiser West LA, CA
Jonathan Yahav Mercy Medical Center, IA


Class of 2015
Laura BormanNew York Presbyterian, NY
Jessica Cook Simulation Fellowship, Yale University
Aaran Drake Ultrasound Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt
Thomas Eckler Multisite Clinical Practice
Robert Gemignani Clinical Practice, TX
Antoinette Golden Simulation Fellowship, Brown University
Nicholas Governatori Education Fellowship, Thomas Jefferson
Neil Kathuria White Plains Hospital, NY
Jessica Leifer Simulation Fellowship, Mount Sinai Hospital
Danielle Matilsky Ultrasound Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania
Matthew Morrison Bronx Lebanon Hospital, NY
Maxwell Morrison Clinical Practice, TX
Daniel Solis Clinical Practice, TX
James Young Clinical Practice, TX


Class of 2014
Meghan Ahearn Clinical Practice, Seattle, WA
Abdul Aziz-Ahmed Sports Medicine Fellowship, Northshore University, NY
Smita Badhey Bronx Lebanon, NY
Luke Buhrmester Bronx Lebanon, NY
David Diller Education Fellowship, OHSU
Jill Humphries Overlook Hospital, NJ
Elyse Katz Administration Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt
Timothy Koo Clinical Practice, MBA Columbia Program
Carolyn Meyer Wilderness Medicine Fellowship, University of Colorado
Ahn Nguyen Clinical Practice, TX
Jessica Noonan Albany Medical Center Faculty
Gehres Paschal Clinical Practice, NY
Rishi VohraMSF, Clinical Practice
Benjamin Zabar EMS Fellowship, FDNY


Class of 2013
Rebecca Goett Palliative Care Fellowship, Brown University
Jason Bell Clinical Practice, Multi-Site
Amy Caggiula Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt Faculty
Aaron Gingrich Clinical Practice
Chen HeMount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt Faculty
Daniel Herbert-Cohen NYU Lutheran
Diana Herrera Bronx Lebanon Hospital, NY
Nicole Kennedy-Villafane NYU Lutheran
Daniel Lepp Bronx Lebanon Hospital, NY
Viral Patel Simulation Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt
Daniel Rolston Critical Care Fellowship, UCLA
Nadia Shaukat Ultrasound Fellowship, Northshore
Kirill Shishlov Simulation Fellowship, Mount Sinai St. Luke's Roosevelt